top
         homeopen siyumimcreate a siyumadminresourcescontact us
 
Welcome! A Project Genesis Website

Welcome to LZecherNishmas.com, the new service that makes it easy to create and join efforts to complete Shisha Sidrei Mishnah, the full six orders of the Mishnah, in time for a Shloshim or Yahrtzeit.

Learning of Mishnayos as a zechus (merit) for the departed is a long-standing tradition -- the letters of Mishnah are the same as those in Neshamah, the soul.

May our learning of the Mishnah indeed be a merit for the departed souls!

This site was created in loving memory of Peretz ben Mordechai Yehuda Friedberg, a"h, and Yisrael Zvi ben Yoel (Edward) Chesler, a"h.

Open Siyumim

  • נחום בן מאיר שמואל (Rabbi Dr. Norman Lamm)
  • Ruchama Hinda bas Yitzchak Meir (Mrs Helen Birnbaum)
  • Moshe Eliezer Ben Avrohom (Uncle Bondi Lowin)
  • עזרא בן יחזקאל (Ezra)
  • Moshe Yossef ben Mikhael (Marvin J. Lalli)
  • Zypora Bat Shmuel Moshe and Devorah Leah (Zypora Turok)
  • Avrohom Hertz Ben Moshe Aharon (Mr. Albert Schwartz)
  • אברהם בן שאול (Boca Saba)
  • Moshe ben Elazar ZT''L (Rabbi Moshe Kosman)
  • מרים מניה בת דוד משה please dont sign up for this one this is private (Mrs. Miriam Porush)
  • דוד אליעזר בן ירחמיאל לייב (Reb Dovid Berg #Shas)
  • שינדלה בת החבר ר' יעקב הכהן (Jeanette Baum)
  • Esther Soro Bas Moshe Osher (Esther S. Silbermintz)
  • רב פנחס מתתיהו בן רב יוסף מרדכי (marvin balsam)
  • רב מרדכי אלימלך בן רב יחיאל מאיר (Dr. mordechi (mark) respler)
  • אברהם מרדכי בן שבח (Avraham Mordechai Black)
  • Nechemia Mordechai ben Avraham (Bill McCaulley)
  • אברהם ישעיהו בן צבי (Avraham Yeshayahu Heber ZTL)
  • Malka Leba bat Chayim Moshe (Marlene Brandwein)
  • יעקב בן אפרים זלמן (Jacob Aschkenasy)
  • הרב יעקב רחמים בן אסתר (Rabbi Yaakov Israel)
  • מרים מניה בת דוד משה Yaarzheit (Miriam Porush)
  • Shmuel gedalyah Ben Yosef (Shmuel Ende)
  • נחמיה בן יעקב לייבל (Hyman Rozenbaum)
  • Raizel Leah bat Yisroel Leib Bruh (Rochelle Bruh)
  • Morris and Pearl (Weissman (2020-2021))
  • אברהם יצחק בו מרדכי הלוי (Avi Aviner)
  • Shlomo Elazer ben Mordechai (Wulliger)
  • Chaya Bas Shabtai (Chaya Wiesel)
  • Miriam Bas Malka (Magda Cheifetz)
  • Mayer Ben Dovid (Mayer Yefet)
  • וואלא בת אליעזר (Mrs. Wala Shepes)
  • יחיאל שרגא בן אברהם הלוי (Mechel Gross)
  • מאיר מיכאל ב"ר חיים ע"ה (Michael Milan)
  • Yehuda Yaakov ben Avrohom Abba (Dayan Yehuda Refson)
  • R" Yomtov Lipman (ben R"Meshulem Faivish Halevi)
  • Aunt Fayette (Aunt Fayette)
  • אליהו נתן בן הרב חיים יוסף (Eliyahu Natan Kassorla)
  • ראובן לייב בן שרגא פיוול (Robert L. Bramson)
  • Shaul Ben Yitzchok & Dalia Bat Israel (Paul Quastel & Dolly Hodara)
  • קמואל זאב בן ישראל שרגא (Kmuel Zeff)
  • Shayna Malka b' Shlomo Yosef A (Sherry Eskenazi)
  • Kamra bat Nisim (Solange Rolnik)
  • Moshe Ben Eliyahu (Moshe Karfunkel)
  • Yisroel ben Avraham (Yisroel Radin)
  • משה בן אברהם (moshe benguigui)
  • לע"נ דוד בן שמחה (David Ben Simcha)
  • Reb Yisroel Ben R Yoel (Alex Izhak)
  • Rodesh Yehudis Bas R' Yosef (Judy Pincus)
  • הענא חוה בת משה (Henny Leiser)
  • Tzipora bas Moshe (Jean Saltzman)
  • Shelomo Ben Alia z (Mr. Salomon Benarroch)
  • Chona Dovid Fredlender (Chona Dovid Fredlender)
  • Baruch Moshe Avrohom Ben Shalom Henoch (Boruch Junger)
  • Devora bat Shlomo (Suzie)
  • רבקה דבורה בת דוד (Grandma Rita Lewin)
  • אהרון בן יחזקאל (William Khatskevitch)
  • חיים נחום בן נחום אהרון (Howard Norman Gilbar)
  • Yitta Ruchel bas Nisan vTzirel (Ruth Bader Ginsburg)
  • Shimon ben Avraham (Shimon)
  • פייגא עיטא בת אברהם (Faiga Newman)
  • Sora bas Yitzchak Eliezar (Sora Chanowitz)
  • Avraham Ben Rachael (Avi Israeli)
  • Rivka Bat Malka (Ruth Weiss)
  • הרב ישראל יחזקאל בן רב יואל הלוי (Harav Yisroel Plutchok ZT"L)
  • Tova bas Raphael z"l (Gretta Cohen)
  • Shmuel Dovid ben Uri Shimon (Sheldon Nagelberg)
  • Yosef Binyamin Ben Avraham Chaim (George Topas)
  • זאב שלמה בן זכריה ליב (Rabbi Ze'ev Shlomo Kraines ZTL)
  • Tzvi ben Aryeh Leib (Tzvi Morris)
  • חנה אסתר בת חיים ראובן (Rebbetzin Ellen Fischer)
  • Rachel bas Shmuel Shlomo Halevi Z"L (Rhoda Winters)
  • Nissim Ben Tera (Nissim Chalom)
  • test (test)
  • Yisroel Ben Avrohom (Henri Pirnay)
  • Shmuel Tzvi ben Yaakov (Rabbi Shmuel Berkovicz)
  • משה בן יחזקאל (שירזי) ז׳׳ל (Moshe Shirazi)
  • עליתה דבורה קיגנוף (Aleta debra kaganoff)
  • Gittel Devorah Bas Dov Bear (Gladys Koppelman)
  • Esther (Esther herr)
  • Esther bas moshe (Esther herr)
  • Esther bas moshe (Esther herr)
  • Noa Rikvah bas Daniel (Noa Rikvah Presser)
  • יפה שיינדל בת הלל (Yafa Sheindel Bat Hillel)
  • Doniel Ben Dovid (Daniel Stein)
  • Avraham ben Chaim Tzvi (Albert (Hank) Greenberg)
  • Shlomo ben Refael a (Solomon Eskenazi)
  • Shoshana bat Kalman (Sonia Shaw)
  • שבתי בן אליעזר (Shabsi Deutsch)
  • Menachem Mendel ben Pinchas (Emanuel Lamb)
  • Yona Yaakov Ben Avraham Ephraim (Jonathan Palgon)
  • Gil ben Tzvi HaLevi (Gerald Wosk)
  • מרת מלכה מליא בת ר' יצחק ע"ה (Bobby Kacenberg)
  • Sorah Bas Chaim Tzvi (Sara Zoldan)
  • Basha Pesha Bas Gittel (Dana Petrovier)
  • Basha Pesha Bas Gittel (Dana Petrover)
  • Menachem Shalom Ben Dovid Yehudah (Mendel Samuel)
  • Mordechai Yaakov ben Shalom Baruch Z'L (George Klein)
  • Yisroel Ben Aryeh Leib (Isadore Siegal)
  • יחיאל דוב בן חיים (Yechiel Dov ben Chaim Saiman)
  • Yitzchok Meir ben Beinush (Irwin Weltman)
  • HaRav David ben HaRav Moshe (Rabbi David Arzouane)
  • פערל בת אברהם (Perle bas avraham)
  • Rochel Bas Avraham Yitzchok (Mrs. R Meisner)
  • רחל בת אסתר ומרדכי (Rochel bat Ester and Mordechai)
  • Galia Gita bas Yisrael (Galia Michlin)
  • Refael Ben Harav Reuben (Rafi Abitbol)
  • יצחק הירש בן קלמן (Dr Jack Stiglitz)
  • אריה בן משה הלוי (Aryeh Kushner)
  • Estee Kin (Estee Kin)
  • אברהם יעקב בן אריה צבי (Jack Weiss)
  • הרב שלום בן חיים נח הלוי (Rabbi Sidney Goldstein)