top
         homeopen siyumimcreate a siyumadminresourcescontact us
 
Welcome! A Project Genesis Website

Welcome to LZecherNishmas.com, the new service that makes it easy to create and join efforts to complete Shisha Sidrei Mishnah, the full six orders of the Mishnah, in time for a Shloshim or Yahrtzeit.

Learning of Mishnayos as a zechus (merit) for the departed is a long-standing tradition -- the letters of Mishnah are the same as those in Neshamah, the soul.

May our learning of the Mishnah indeed be a merit for the departed souls!

This site was created in loving memory of Peretz ben Mordechai Yehuda Friedberg, a"h, and Yisrael Zvi ben Yoel (Edward) Chesler, a"h.

Open Siyumim

  • Freda Rochel Bas Zerach (Freda Ruth Lambourne)
  • Dr. Jules Hirsch - Yehuda ben Ben Tziyon (Dr. Jules Hirsch)
  • Haim Avraham ben Yosef Haim (Avraham)
  • Hinda bat Iechiel Michael (Edna)
  • Yechezkel Ben Moshe Isaac (Harvey Ackerman)
  • Shlomo Eliezer ben HaRav Yaakov (Shlomo Zakheim) And Shmuel Shlomo Ben Zvi Dovid (Shlomo Obstfeld)
  • Eddie Schachter (Avraham ben Yoel)
  • YOSSEF ben MORDECHAI (JOSEPH ANTIN)
  • Itzhak Shmuel ben Natan (Emanuel Benedek)
  • Frayda Gila Bat Gedalya (Gila Landman)
  • Ittel bat Moshe Yehuda (Ethel Greis)
  • Golda Eshka Bat Mordechai v\'Hava (Augusta Klieger Rothman)
  • רבי צבי בן משולם זוסיא (Rabbi Tzvi Klaiman)
  • Mara Emet bas Gershon Dovid (Mara Trager Koyfman)
  • Yaakov Menecham Mendel ben Chaim Yeshaya (Max Reiser)
  • Amram ben Yossef (Serge)
  • Sarah Bas Avrohom (Eydie Aurbach)
  • Leib Yoel Ben Avraham (Ronald Stern)
  • Yitzchak Meir ben Zev Yaakov (Max Day)
  • Frima Bas Moshe (Frima Singer)
  • Yehuda Ben Yosef Chaim (Evan Levy)
  • חיה בת יצחק יעקב (Chaya Reich)
  • Yitzchok Meir Ben Moshe Tzvi (Itch Zeidel)
  • Anshel ben Avraham (Judge Elliot Ross)
  • Yehudah Leib Spodek (J Leonard Spodek)
  • Pearl (Pesha bat Shepsel) and Morris (Moshe ben Gershon) Weissman (Dedicated by Dr. Barry Weissman)
  • Berel Simcha Ben Chaim Shmuel (Bruce Selznick)
  • R YD Soloveichik, R S Belkin (RCA)
  • משה יצחק בן דב בער (Melvin Weiser)
  • Yachi bat Menachem Mendel A\\ (Mrs. Jean Bleeck A\"H)
  • הרב יהושע צבי בן הרב יצחק זצ\"ל (Rabbi Yehoshua Tzvi Shmidman)
  • Shelema Yehuda ben David (Saul Ihilchik)
  • Dov Bear ben Mordechai (Grandpa Tunkleshwartz)
  • יעקב יצחק בן בנימין (Yaacov Yitzchok Senderovits)
  • הרב מיכאל מרק (michael mark)
  • Moshe Yitzchak ben Yisrael (Maurice (Morry) Isaac Mindel)
  • Yehuda Ben Chaim Mayer hacohen (Juda Silbiger)
  • יעקוב מרדכי בן ישראל שלמה הלוי (Jack Hercman)
  • Shaindel bas Shmuel (Charlotte Levy)
  • Tzvi Yaakov ben Chaim (Hirsch Wolf)
  • R\\\' Yosef Yehoshua ben R Tzvi Elimelech (Sandhaus)
  • קלונימוס יחזקאל בן יהודה (Charles Lefkowitz)
  • David ben Shmaryahu (David Richler)
  • Chaya Mindel bas Dovid Aryeh (Martha Grossman)
  • Chaya Mindel bas Dovid Aryeh (Martha Klein Grossman)
  • נפתלי בן חיים דוב ע״ה (Naphtali Rosner)
  • Pesa Bas Hillel (Pearl Nayberg)
  • ‏אהרון בנימין בן שמעון (Jonathon Hecht)
  • Moshe Yitzchak Ben Avraham yaakov halevi (Moshe Rieder)
  • Rivka bat Yosef (Rhona Braden)
  • Shlomo Zalman A\"H ben Harav Mordechai Yisroel Tzvi Shlita (Shlomo Zalman Rindenow A\"H Mishnayos Learning)
  • Shlomo Zalman A\"H ben Harav Mordechai Yisroel Tzvi Shlita Gemara Learning (Shlomo Zalman Rindenow A\\)
  • חנה בת ניסן (Helene Rubin)
    Powered by Capalon